RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kellenberg Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
you RUN the place
1400 Glenn Curtiss Blvd, Uniondale, New York, 11553, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ryan Appel
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge (1)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (11)
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (5)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (16)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (3)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (5)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (5)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (10)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - (1)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - New Balance Indoor Grand Prix (1)
2012 - New York Relays (1)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 1:51am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity A.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Galford, Daniel
10
Monsignor Farrel
13:13.27
1
2
Valenski, Andrew
12
Massapequa
13:13.81
2
3
Crowley, Connor
12
Bayport Blue Poi
13:23.47
3
4
Gibbons, Tyler
11
Ridge
13:35.04
4
5
Ray, Joe
12
Bayport Blue Poi
13:39.43
5
6
Tampellini, Justin
12
Commack Dist
13:42.07
6
7
Tuttle, Ben
12
Eastport/Sou
13:43.27
7
8
Rasmussen, Cameron
11
Hendrick Hudson
13:45.95
8
9
Vazquez, Gabriel
11
St Johns Prepara
13:50.08
9
10
Lucchesi, John
11
Monsignor Farrel
13:52.08
10
11
Grosse, Erich
12
Bayport Blue Poi
13:52.76
11
12
SOMOROFF, AARON
12
Bronx Of Science
13:53.78
12
13
Bender, Justin
11
Clarence
13:57.24
13
14
Bayeux, John
12
Ridge
13:57.83
14
15
Hyunh, Alex
11
Ridge
13:58.73
15
16
Antonacci, John
10
Bayport Blue Poi
13:59.56
16
17
Pellegrino, Joe
11
Commack Dist
14:00.36
17
18
Callahan, Timmy
12
Massapequa
14:02.27
18
19
Buckley, James
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:03.52
19
20
Gorski, Rob
12
S.S. Seward
14:04.33
20
21
Arnone, Steve
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:06.18
21
22
Reilly, Dan
11
Wantagh
14:07.73
22
23
Gray, Conner
11
Commack Dist
14:08.14
23
24
Lechleider, Matt
11
Ridge
14:10.97
24
25
LaFemina, Adam
10
Bayport Blue Poi
14:11.74
25
26
Malatesta, Anthony
11
Chatham
14:13.45
26
27
Bransfield, David
12
Kellenberg
14:17.30
27
28
Yohanan, Adam
11
Bronx Of Science
14:18.92
28
29
Sessler, Shaya
12
Clarence
14:19.79
29
30
gittleman, josh
12
Commack Dist
14:21.25
30
31
Darnell, Mike
11
Wantagh
14:21.75
31
32
Fiore, Paolo
10
St John The Bapt
14:22.34
32
33
Polino, Alex
12
Clarence
14:22.67
33
34
Presti, Alex Lo
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:24.28
34
35
Zimmerman, Max
12
Bronx Of Science
14:25.32
35
36
Verdi, Stephen
10
Ridge
14:27.36
36
37
Dewes, Stephen
12
Clarence
14:28.14
37
38
Custance, Mike
11
Commack Dist
14:29.60
38
39
pairol, luis
11
Memorial
14:30.06
39
40
Ferguson, Sean
11
St John The Bapt
14:31.32
40
41
Sweeney, Dylan
11
St John The Bapt
14:31.57
41
42
Marotta, Matthew
11
Commack Dist
14:32.58
42
43
Yerrick, Jackson
11
Clarence
14:35.31
43
44
Khoury, Joe
12
Xaverian Brother
14:38.35
44
45
Lefler, Josh
11
Ridge
14:38.66
45
46
Plank, T. J.
11
Long Island Luth
14:40.18
46
47
Baker, Charlie
12
Chatham
14:40.53
47
48
Tymon, Matt
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:41.16
48
49
Raponi, Nick
10
Amsterdam High S
14:41.91
49
50
Perdizak, Dustin
12
Clarence
14:42.71
50
51
Reeder, Jacob
11
Nottingham-1
14:44.28
51
52
Rocks, Devin
10
Bishop Ford Cent
14:45.08
52
53
McGovern, Dylan
09
Bayport Blue Poi
14:45.30
53
54
joa, bernie
11
Memorial
14:46.63
54
55
ramirez, steven
12
Memorial
14:47.34
55
56
Donegan, Tom
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:48.16
56
57
Taylor, Elijah
12
Bishop Ford Cent
14:51.48
57
58
Barclay, Grant
10
St Johns Prepara
14:54.06
58
59
lopez, javier
11
Memorial
14:54.32
59
60
Happe, Dan
10
Eastport/Sou
14:55.36
60
61
Roseman, Aaron
12
Bronx Of Science
14:56.23
61
62
Eaton, Alexander
11
Clarence
14:57.66
62
63
Kraemer, Joe
11
Chatham
14:58.03
63
64
Leonard, Brian
10
Chatham
14:58.44
64
65
Murray, Kevin
11
St John The Bapt
14:59.18
65
66
Scaglione, Andrew
11
Ridge
14:59.55
66
67
Stewart, Mike
11
Wantagh
15:02.31
67
68
Reilly, Tim
09
Wantagh
15:04.19
68
69
Raponi, Matt
10
Amsterdam High S
15:10.09
69
70
Nyreen, Brendan
11
Massapequa
15:10.47
70
71
Gerken, Ian
11
Eastport/Sou
15:10.93
71
72
Challenor, Rob
10
St John The Bapt
15:11.61
72
73
Conley, Kevin
11
St John The Bapt
15:13.21
73
74
ledger, joe
10
Bronx Of Science
15:13.64
74
75
Whiteside, Tommy
10
Chatham
15:14.00
75
76
Scarallo, Christopher
11
Kellenberg
15:14.28
76
77
salinas, michael
11
Memorial
15:15.41
77
78
Egan, Marty
12
Wantagh
15:16.68
78
79
Messam, Chad
11
Bishop Ford Cent
15:17.34
79
80
Eckel, Tyler
12
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:18.05
80
81
Esposito, Dom
11
Massapequa
15:18.48
81
82
Leon, Daniel
10
Bronx Of Science
15:19.04
82
83
Indovino, Zachary
12
Kellenberg
15:19.77
83
84
baustista, roy
11
Memorial
15:20.90
84
85
Rodriguez, Isaac
11
S.S. Seward
15:23.02
85
86
O'Neill, Kevin
10
S.S. Seward
15:24.88
86
87
McGee, Raul
11
Kellenberg
15:27.19
87
88
levral, tal
12
Bronx Of Science
15:28.31
88
89
Boroda, Nick
11
Massapequa
15:29.12
89
90
Fernandez, Nelson
09
S.S. Seward
15:34.23
90
91
Charytonowicz, Dan
11
Wantagh
15:36.24
91
92
Borovci, Dardan
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:36.84
92
93
Campos, Rodrigo
12
St Johns Prepara
15:37.06
93
94
Tapia, Dan
10
Eastport/Sou
15:41.89
94
95
Murano, Gary
10
Eastport/Sou
15:43.01
95
96
Santagata, Joe
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:44.83
96
97
Bierle, Mike
12
Riverhead
15:45.17
97
98
Kranenburg, Todd
12
Riverdale Countr
15:45.81
98
99
Appel, Ryan
11
Kellenberg
15:46.08
99
100
Srikumar, Syian
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:47.40
100
101
williams, kevin
11
Riverhead
15:49.31
101
102
Galvin, Anthony
10
Riverhead
15:49.60
102
103
Nicholas, Adamo
11
Kellenberg
15:50.01
103
104
augustin, biko
10
Bishop Ford Cent
15:50.98
104
105
Ruiz, Gaddiel
11
Amsterdam High S
15:53.60
105
106
Yagi, Diahachi
11
Riverdale Countr
15:53.84
106
107
Bruinooge, Matt
12
St John The Bapt
15:54.20
107
108
Shaw, Damien
11
Nottingham-1
15:55.81
108
109
Switzer, Sean
11
Chatham
15:57.49
109
110
Tesoriero, Vin
10
Wantagh
15:59.61
110
111
Schwartz, Ben
12
Hendrick Hudson
16:00.51
111
112
White, Jeff
12
Hendrick Hudson
16:02.01
112
113
Greg, Nocera
11
West Babylon
16:02.78
113
114
Gibson, Evan
11
West Babylon
16:04.05
114
115
Collado, Nicholas
11
St Johns Prepara
16:04.65
115
116
Frizalone, Thomas
11
Xaverian Brother
16:05.08
116
117
D'Ambrosio, John
11
Bayport Blue Poi
16:05.50
117
118
Rea, Temple
10
Long Island Luth
16:08.83
118
119
Rose, Patrick
11
Massapequa
16:10.84
119
120
Rodriguez, Isaiah
11
S.S. Seward
16:15.88
120
121
O'Daniels, Tom
12
S.S. Seward
16:19.41
121
122
Henderson, Jaylen
12
Bishop Loughlin
16:20.71
122
123
Frizalone, Owen
10
Xaverian Brother
16:23.22
123
124
Boles, Gregory
11
Bishop Ford Cent
16:27.60
124
125
Bowman, John
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
16:28.47
125
126
Maiorana, Michael
12
Riverhead
16:43.24
126
127
DeLuna, Nicholas
12
Massapequa
16:48.59
127
128
Reiner, Dan
11
Hendrick Hudson
16:49.78
128
129
Appel, Jonathan
11
Riverdale Countr
16:51.94
129
130
Alves, Alex
11
Hendrick Hudson
16:53.18
130
131
Rathjen, Steve
12
Eastport/Sou
16:56.49
131
132
Grullon, Jason
12
Telecommunicatio
16:58.81
132
133
Sinkora, Tom
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
17:03.80
133
134
Chen, Max
12
HS for Math/Sci/
17:05.52
134
135
Castro, Dan
12
Amsterdam High S
17:05.86
135
136
Montiel, Nolan
12
St Johns Prepara
17:06.13
136
137
Gabrell, Gene
11
West Babylon
17:19.80
137
138
Bielawa, Nick
11
Amsterdam High S
17:20.71
138
139
Turo, Josh
10
Amsterdam High S
17:21.43
139
140
Day, Aaron
11
Xaverian Brother
17:22.21
140
141
Peters, Sean
10
S.S. Seward
17:23.91
141
142
Viktor, Theiss
12
West Babylon
17:31.66
142
143
Brown, Matthew
09
HS for Math/Sci/
17:32.01
143
144
suggs, george
11
Bishop Ford Cent
17:34.78
144
145
Onetti, Lucas
11
Riverdale Countr
17:35.98
145
146
Alejandro, Ian
11
Amsterdam High S
17:37.92
146
147
Banks, Tyler
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
17:41.61
147
148
Poterewicz, Gregory
11
Xaverian Brother
17:42.27
148
149
Alvarado, Gilberto
10
HS for Math/Sci/
17:46.96
149
150
Bravo, Marcelo
10
HS for Math/Sci/
17:48.30
150
151
Cooper, Jameel
11
Bishop Ford Cent
18:00.15
151
152
Tillman, Stanley
12
Bishop Loughlin
18:05.06
152
153
Bicks, Alex
11
Riverdale Countr
18:19.07
153
154
Mekki, Khalid
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
18:22.24
154
155
Santoro, Keith
11
Riverhead
18:23.36
155
156
Jean, Rayshawn
12
Bishop Loughlin
18:37.48
156
157
Blancero, Patrick
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
18:38.11
157
158
Dillon, Higginson
12
West Babylon
18:46.21
158
159
Vary, Simon
10
Nottingham-1
18:56.53
159
160
SU, Milton
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
18:58.30
160
161
Palaguachi, Oscar
11
Telecommunicatio
19:01.14
161
162
O'Rourke, Ciaran
10
Xaverian Brother
19:05.54
162
163
Sheers, Nick
12
HS for Math/Sci/
19:23.99
163
164
Chang, Wesley
11
Bishop Loughlin
19:34.76
164
165
Dimen, Robert
12
Trevor Day Schoo
19:51.62
165
166
Brendan, Kennedy
10
West Babylon
19:59.45
166
167
DeSalvo, Bradley
10
Xaverian Brother
20:16.45
167
168
Carpenter, Evan
11
Long Island Luth
22:04.94
168
169
Ferretti, Nick
10
Long Island Luth
22:22.58
169
170
Myar, Evan
11
Trevor Day Schoo
23:30.31
170
171
Dan, Theiss
11
West Babylon
23:50.17
171
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
203 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Amsterdam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amsterdam, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Bishop Ford Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kellenberg Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
33
16
2014
23
16
2013
2
19
2012
6
11
2011
2
5
2010
3
6
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!